Civil Service Bowling Club (Chatham)

Testing / Development

 

CSBC Chatham header

CSBC Chatham header

Heading 1

Heading 2

Heading 3

Heading 4

Heading 5
Heading 6
Preformatted

Normal paragraph .. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.

 

Affiliated to Kent County Bowling Association, Kent County Womens Bowling Association and Bowls England

Kent County BA   Kent County BABowls EnglandWorld Bowls

 

MONTH

DAY

CLUB

H/A

TIME

FIXTURE

RESULT

APRIL

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

SAT

CAPT v PRESIDENT

H

2:30 pm

6 MIX RINKS

 

23

SUN

MILTON

A

2:30 pm

6 MIX TR

 

26

WED

DANSON PARK

A

2 pm

3 LADIES TR

 

27

THUR

PENENDEN HEATH

H

2 pm

2 LADIES TR

 

29

SAT

OGF

A

2:30 pm

5 MIX RINKS

 

MAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

TUES

MAIDSTONE

A

2 pm

2 LADIES TR

 

4

THUR

KEMSLEY

H

2 pm

2 LADIES TR

 

5

FRI

CHATHAM

H

6 pm

SNOWY 4 TR

 

7

SUN

CORONATION DAY

H

2:30 pm

TBA

 

10

WED

PRINCE ARTHUR

H

2:30 pm

6 MIX TR

 

12

FRI

C S ‘A’ v MAIDSTONE ‘D’

H

6 pm

DIV 4 2 MEN TR

 

12

FRI

HEADCORN ‘B’ V C S ‘B’

A

6 pm

DIV 5 2 MEN TR

 

13

SAT

WOODLANDS PK

A

2:30 pm

6 MIX RINKS

 

14

SUN

WHITSTABLE

A

2:30 pm

6 MIX TR

 

17

WED

APPLEYARD

A

6 pm

SNOWY 4 TR

 

18

THUR

BEARSTED

A

2 pm

2 LADIES TR

 

19

FRI

W/BOROUGH V C S ‘A’

A

6 pm

DIV 4 2 MEN TR

 

19

FRI

C S ‘B’ V W/BOROUGH ‘B’

H

6 pm

DIV 5 2 MEN TR

 

20

SAT

HEADCORN

H

2:30 pm

4 MIX TR

 

21

SUN

MAYFAIR DRIVES

H

 

TBA

 

23

TUES

MEDWAY POLICE

A

6 pm

3 MIX TR

 

24

WED

CHARING

A

2 pm

2 LADIES TR

 

24

WED

STURDEE

A

6 pm

SNOWY 4 TR

 

26

FRI

C S ‘A’ V MAIDSTONE ‘E’

H

6 pm

DIV 4 2 MEN TR

 

26

FRI

DITTON ‘C’ V C S ‘B’

A

6 pm

DIV 5 2 MEN TR

 

27

SAT

TOWNSEND HOOK

A

2:30 pm

6 MIX TR

 

28

SUN

WOODLANDS PK

H

2:30 pm

6 MIX RINKS

 

31

WED

STURDEE

H

6 pm

4 MIX RINKS

 

JUNE

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

FRI

C S ‘A’ V LENHAM ‘C’

H

6 pm

DIV 4 2 MEN TR

 

2

FRI

CIVIL SERVICE ‘B’ HAS A BYE

DIV 5

 

3

SAT

BORSTAL

H

2:30 pm

6 MIX TR

 

6

TUES

CLIFFE

A

2:30 pm

3 MIX TR

 

7

WED

MEDWAY POLICE

H

6 pm

3 MIX TR

 

8

THUR

DANSON PARK

H

2 pm

3 LADIES TR

 

8

THUR

WOODLANDS PK

A

2 pm

2 LADIES TR

 

9

FRI

DITTON ‘A’ V C S ‘’

A

6 pm

DIV 4 2 MEN TR

 

9

FRI

C S ‘B’ V DITTON ‘D’

H

6 pm

DIV 5 2 MEN TR

 

10

SAT

COBHAM

A

2:30 pm

6 MIX RINKS

 

14

WED

CHARING

H

2 pm

2 LADIES TR

 

15

THUR

KEMSLEY

A

2 pm

2 LADIES TR

 

16

FRI

CS ‘A’ V LOOSE B

H

6 pm

DIV 4 2 MEN TR

 

16

FRI

LOOSE ‘C’ V C S ‘B’

A

6 pm

DIV 5 2 MEN TR

 

17

SAT

CHARING

A

2:30 pm

5 MIX TR

 

18

SUN

FAVERSHAM

H

2:30 pm

6 MIX TR

 

21

WED

BEARSTED

A

2:30 pm

6 MENS TR

 

22

THUR

WESTBOROUGH

H

2 pm

2 LADIES TR

 

23

FRI

CIVIL SERVICE ‘A’ HAS A BYE

DIV 4

 

23

FRI

C S ‘B’ V BIDDENDEN

H

6 pm

DIV 5 2 MEN TR

 

24

SAT

MILTON

H

2:30 pm

6 MIX TR

 

25

SUN

HALLS

H

2:30 pm

6 MIX TR

 

29

THUR

STURDEE

H

6 pm

SNOWY 4 TR

 

30

FRI

MAIDSTONE ‘D’ V C S ‘A’

A

6 pm

DIV 4 2 MEN TR

 

30

FRI

C S ‘B’ V HEADCORN ‘B’

H

6 pm

DIV 5 2 MEN TR

 

 JUL

   

 

 

 

 

1

SAT

CLUB COMP

H

TBA

TRIPLES

 

2

SUN

CLUB COMP

H

TBA

TRIPLES

 

6

THUR

WOODLANDS PARK

H

2 pm

2 LADIES TR

 

7

FRI

C S ‘A’ V WESTBOROUGH ‘A’

H

6 pm

DIV 4 2 MEN TR

 

7

FRI

WESTBOROUGH ‘B’ V C S ‘B’

A

6 pm

DIV 5 2 MEN TR

 

8

SAT

MAGGIE ALLEN

A

TBA

LADIES TRIPLES

 

12

WED

BORSTAL

A

6 pm

SNOWY 4 TR

 

13

THUR

STURDEE

A

6 pm

4 MIX RINKS

 

14

FRI

MAIDSTONE ‘E’ V C S ‘A’

A

6 pm

DIV 4 2 MEN TR

 

14

FRI

C S ‘B’ V DITTON ‘C’

H

6 pm

DIV 5 2 MEN TR

 

15

SAT

CLUB COMP

H

TBA

RINKS

 

16

SUN

CLUB COMP

H

TBA

RINKS

 

18

TUES

MILTON

H

6 pm

SNOWY 4 TR

 

18

TUES

PENENDEN HEATH

A

2:30 pm

2 LADIES TR

 

19

WED

PENENDEN HEATH

A

2:30 pm

5 MIX TR

 

20

THUR

APPLEYARD

H

6 pm

SNOWY 4 TR

 

20

THUR

KEMSLEY

A

2 pm

2 LADIES TR

 

21

FRI

LENHAM ‘C’ V C S ‘A’

A

6 pm

DIV 4 2 MEN TR

 

21

FRI

CIVIL SERVICE ‘B’ HAS A BYE

DIV 5

 

22

SAT

MAIDSTONE

A

2:30 pm

6 MIX TR

 

23

SUN

MEDWAY BLINDS

H

TBA

 

 

25

TUES

CHATHAM

A

6 pm

SNOWY 4 TR

 

26

WED

WESTBOROUGH

A

2 pm

2 LADIES TR

 

27

THUR

CLIFFE

H

2:30 pm

3 MIX TR

 

28

FRI

C S ‘A’ V DITTON ‘A’

H

6 pm

DIV 4 2 MEN TR

 

28

FRI

DITTON ‘D’ V C S ‘B’

A

6 pm

DIV 5 2 MEN TR

 

29

SAT

CHATHAM

H

2:30 pm

6 MIX TR

 

 AUG

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

WED

ST GEORGES

H

6 pm

SNOWY 4 TR

 

2

WED

WINGETS

A

2 pm

3 LADIES TR

 

4

FRI

LOOSE ‘B’ V C S ‘A’

A

6 pm

DIV 4 2 MEN TR

 

4

FRI

C S ‘B’ V LOOSE ‘C’

H

6 pm

DIV 5 2 MEN TR

 

5

SAT

MAIDSTONE

H

2:30 pm

6 MIX TR

 

6

SUN

CHARING

H

2:30 pm

5 MIX TR

 

9

WED

WHITSTABLE

H

2 pm

4 LADIES TR

 

9

WED

MILTON

A

6 pm

SNOWY 4 TR

 

10

THUR

BEARSTED

H

2 pm

2 LADIES TR

 

11

FRI

CIVIL SERVICE HAS A BYE

DIV 4

 

11

FRI

BIDDENDEN V C S ‘B’

A

6 pm

DIV 5 2 MEN TR

 

12

SAT

TOWNSEND HOOK

H

2:30 pm

6 MIX TR

 

13

SUN

ST GEORGES

A

10 pm

SNOWY 4 TR

 

13

SUN

PENENDEN HEATH

H

2:30 pm

5 MIX TR

 

16

WED

WHITSTABLE

H

2:30 pm

6 MIX TR

 

18

FRI

QUEENBOROUGH

H

5:30 pm

SNOWY 4 TR

 

19

SAT

FAVERSHAM

A

2:30 pm

6 MIX TR

 

20

SUN

BULLION GOLD CUP

H

TBA

 

 

22

TUES

KENT POLICE

H

5:30 pm

5 MIX TR

 

23

WED

MAIDSTONE

H

2 pm

2 LADIES TR

 

25

FRI

QUEENBOROUGH

A

5:30 pm

SNOWY 4 TR

 

26

SAT

MARDEN

A

2:30 pm

6 MIX TR

 

27

SUN

PENINSULA

H

2:30 pm

6 MIX TR

 

30

WED

KEMSLEY

H

5:30 pm

SNOWY 4 TR

 

 SEP

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

SAT

PENINSULA

A

2:30 pm

6 MIX TR

 

3

SUN

CLUB COMP

H

TBA

2 WOODS

 

6

WED

LOOSE

A

2:30 pm

4 MENS TR

 

6

WED

WINGETS

H

2 pm

3 LADIES TR

 

7

THUR

WHITSTABLE

A

2:30 pm

4 LADIES TR

 

9

SAT

CLUB FINALS

H

 

CLUB FINALS

 

10

SUN

CLUB FINALS

H

 

CLUB FINALS

 

11

MON

KEMSLEY

A

5:30 pm

SNOWY 4 TR

 

14

THUR

BORSTAL

H

5:30 pm

SNOWY 4 TR

 

16

SAT

OGF

H

2:30 pm

5 MIX RINKS

 

17

SUN

BORSTAL

A

2:30 pm

6 MIX TR

 

20

WED

LOOSE

H

2:30 pm

4 MENS TR

 

21

THUR

KEMSLEY

H

2 pm

2 LADIES TR

 

21

THUR

LAST ROLLUP

H

5 pm

 

 

23

SAT

COBHAM

H

2:30 pm

6 MIX RINKS